"Family Class Immigration "

 

      This category applies for immigrants who already have the Permanent Residence status and live in Canada, who wish to sponsor close relatives or family members to become permanent residents. The main requirement is to commit to support the person they are sponsoringand their accompanying family members for a period of three to ten years.

      In order to qualify under the Family Class scheme, the applicant must be related to the Canadian sponsor in one of the following ways:

- Sponsor’s spouse; common-law or conjugal partner;

- Parent;

- Orphaned brother, sister, nephew, niece, or grandchild --under 19 and unmarried;

- A child under 19 who is either orphaned or placed with a child welfare authority for adoption and who the sponsor intends to adopt; the sponsor's dependent child;

- If the sponsor has no relative as listed above and no relatives who are Canadian citizens or Canadian permanent residents, one other


You'll also get a FREE report on how to get started with the immigration process!

 

Just use your first name and valid email as your password - then click the “Free Instant Access!” button to enter (Use the same password when returning. All information kept 100% confidential). Allow the next page a few seconds to load. 

 

Name:
Email:
Country of Origin:

NOTE: We will NOT rent, trade, or release your information to any third party for any reason - ever.  We respect YOUR email privacy and hate spam with a passion. Links - Privacy Policy